Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Show A Pose, a Pennsylvania company (“Show A Pose”), takes the privacy of our visitors and the security of their Personal Information very seriously. We provide this Privacy and Security Policy (“Policy”) because you have the right to know what Personal Information we collect, how it is protected and used and the circumstances under which it may be disclosed.

If you have further questions regarding this Policy, please contact us:
(1) by email at info@showapose.com and include your name and telephone number or email or postal address so that we can contact you.

To Whom this Policy Applies

This Policy applies only to websites operated by Show A Pose (collectively, “Site”). This Policy does not apply to affiliated entities of Show A Pose or to third parties.

The Personal Information We Collect

Show A Pose only collects Personal Information that you voluntarily submit through our Site. “Personal Information” includes information such as your name, street and e-mail addresses, and telephone number(s). We do not automatically collect Personal Information without your knowledge.

Uses of Personal Information

When you submit Personal Information or authorize the submission of Personal Information to the Site, you may be asked to decide how we may use your information. Unless we specifically tell you otherwise before you submit Personal Information, we will only use it to:

(1) Better understand your viewing habits, desires and needs;
(2) Help us understand how we can improve our products, services, and website(s); and
(3) Contact you to ask for your opinion or willingness to participate in certain activities or events.

These options give you the opportunity to control the usage of your Personal Information by “opting out” of our systems. In the event you have not given permission for certain Personal Information to be posted or published on the Site, please contact us immediately:

(1) by email at info@showapose.com and include your name and telephone number or email or postal address so that we can contact you.

Use of Cookies

To improve your visit to our site(s), we may use “cookies” to obtain non-Personal Information (cookies are text information files that your browser places on your computer when you visit a website). We may aggregate this data to analyze the viewing habits of our site visitors, but it will not be associated with any personally identifiable data.

Sharing Your Personal Information With Others

Show A Pose will not use or share your Personal Information in ways unrelated to the uses described above unless we provide you with prior notice and give you an opportunity to change your usage preferences.

Unless you give us prior consent or make a specific request, Show A Pose will not trade, sell, or share your Personal Information with any person or entity other than appropriate authorized individuals within Show A Pose and its subsidiaries, affiliates and representatives, unless required by law or as disclosed to you before the information is collected.

How You Can Control the Use of Your Personal Information

To modify your Personal Information, contact us at info@Showapose.com. We will make every effort to respond to your requests in a timely manner.
If you have already submitted Personal Information to Show A Pose or given permission for Personal Information to be submitted, posted, uploaded, or published, you may opt-out of Show A Pose’s future use of that information by sending a specific email request to info@Showapose.com. Upon receiving and verifying your request to the best of our ability, we will delete your Personal Information from our records.

There are known methods that spammers can use to hide their identity by using other people’s email address to send out emails. If you have any question about the genuineness of an email you receive that appears to be from Show A Pose, contact us at info@showapose.com and do not furnish Personal Information in response to the email.

Security of Your Information

The security of your Personal Information is very important to us. We use technical and managerial procedures appropriate to protect your Personal Information and prevent its disclosure outside Show A Pose and those service professionals with whom we do business. Only those authorized by Show A Pose or you will be granted access to your Personal Information.

In addition to careful consideration about what information you share and whom you share it with, we recommend that everyone develop good security habits. These include protecting and regularly changing your password, using computer virus protection, logging off when you finish using your computer, and considering the use of file or email encryption programs.

Children’s Privacy

The Federal Trade Commission has established rules for website operators to make sure that children’s privacy is protected while they’re online. These rules, which went into effect on April 21, 2000, are part of the 1998 Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and Show A Pose operates its Site in compliance with COPPA. For more detailed information on COPPA, please visit: http://www.ftc.gov/privacy/privacyinitiatives/childrens.html.

Enforcement of Policies or Consumer Concerns

If you believe Show A Pose has not adhered to these practices or if you have any concerns related to the privacy of your Personal Information, please notify us by e-mail at info@showapose.com.

We will make every effort to investigate and correct the problem promptly.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Show A Pose may modify or amend this Policy from time to time. Please check back regularly for updates.

Links to Other Sites

We may provide links to affiliated entities and on occasion to other sites we think you may enjoy. These sites operate independently of Show A Pose and have established their own privacy and security policies. For the best online experience, we encourage you to review these policies before submitting any Personal Information through these sites.

Consent to Transfer

Show A Pose is operated in Pennsylvania, United States. Please be aware that any information you provide to us will be transferred to Pennsylvania, United States. By using this Site and/or providing us with your Personal Information through this Site, you consent to this transfer.

Updates to this Policy

We will update this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business. If we change how we use your Personal Information or the purposes or entities for and to which we disclose your Personal Information we will post the policy change notification on the Site.
Our current Privacy and Security Policy was last updated on October 6, 2015.